GDPR Notify

DISCLOSURE WITHIN THE SCOPE OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW

Hereby with this disclosure form, we’d like to inform you about our mutual rights and obligations concerning your personal data under the provisions of the Turkish Personal Data Protection Law no: 6698 (“the Law”).

Your personal data refers to every kind of information that can provide your identity or supplies the means of providing your identity including but not limited to; first and foremost your personal information (name, surname, TR identity number), address and telephone number, family status, information about your residence, health and education, images caught on security cameras, photos and videos taken during events.

As a result of your membership to Propeller Club and connected to your position before our association, the chance to reach and learn some of the personal data belonging to you will be found.

1.      The method of acquisation of your personal data

Your personal data, the information sent by you to us via our website, membership disclosure form, or e-mail, fax and other ways, is acquired by various methods that are either totally or partly automated, provided that they are via different means, in verbal, written or electronic form or that are non-automated as a part of any data recording system.

2.      Processing and forwarding of your personal data

Our association, within the scope of the Law, either under the name of “Data Responsible” or “Data Processor”, may acquire, record, store, keep, change, re-arrange, declare to third persons, forward, classify, update,  your personal data, anonymize when necessary, including forwarding of the data abroad, share with with our central association abroad; the International Propeller Club of the United States and our other associations and legal, financial and tax consultants, support organizations and authorized public establishments according to the processing purposes and reasons, may transfer your personal data to those persons, forward to abroad and store and process abroad.

3.      The purpose and the legal reasons of the processing of your personal data

Your personal data shall be processed within the scope of the other applicable legistation and according to the applicable legislation within the scope of the relationship between our association with you, under all purposes such as complying with the obligations of storing information, reporting and disclosure foreseen by judical or adminstrative competent authorities and all purposes required by the membership relationship not limited to those.

4.      Retaining and security of personal data

Your personal data shall be retained unless the purpose of requesting this information is valid. Your data may be continued to be processed with purposes such as storage of the records about our association’s membership statistics, the demands from official authorities, specifying membership policies etc. If the data is to be stored according to legal periods and for the purposes of reporting and disclosure to judical and concerning public authorities, those boundaries shall be obeyed.

Necessary security measures shall be taken by us in order to prevent the stored, recorded data to be lost, to be  passed into the hands of unauthorized persons and unlawful actions.

Our association, concerning your personal data, by all means will move regarding the principles of complying with the law and the rules of good faith, being correct and up-to-date when needed, being processed for precise, open and legitimate purposes, being relevant and tolerable to the purpose of processing, and observing the principles of storage within a period that’s foreseen in the applicable legislation or necessary for the purpose of processing. Your personal data shall always be processed according to the applicable judgements of the legislation on the personal data protection, with methods strongly connected with the membership relationship of the association and our members and providing data privacy and security.

5.      Your rights within the scope of the law

You  can always use one of your hereby rights by a written application tı the Propeller Club Data Supervisor:

  1. a) To learn if your personal data has been processed,
  2. b) To demand information on the subject in case the personal data had been processed,
  3. c) To learn about the purpose of the processing of the personal data and if it’s used according to the purpose,
  4. d) To know about the third persons, domestic or abroad, to whom the personal data had been forwarded to,
  5. e) To demand correction in case the personal data had been processed incompletely and incorrectly,
  6. f) To demand the personal data to be deleted or terminated and the forwarded third persons to be notified in case of the reasons of processing are rendered invalid, excluding those which is foreseen to be stored by law,
  7. g) To object to the emerging of a result that’s against oneself by means of exclusive analysis of the provessed data by automated systems,
  8. h) To demand for compensation in case s/he has been harmed by the means of the personal data to be processed against the law.

Except for the situations that our association has been excluded from asking for open consent by law, you always have to right to withdraw the approval you have given.

In case of demands and questions we request you yo contact our associations via the e-mail address: propeller@propeller-club.org.tr

THE PROPELLER CLUB PORT OF İSTANBUL

KİŞİSEL VERİLERİN KORUNMASI KANUNU ÇERÇEVESİNDE BİLGİLENDİRME

İşbu bilgilendirme ile 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu (“Kanun”) hükümleri gereğince kişisel verileriniz ile ilgili olarak karşılıklı hak ve yükümlülüklerimiz konusunda sizleri bilgilendirmek istemekteyiz.

Tarafınıza ait kişisel bilgiler, başta kimlik bilgileri (ad, soyadı, TC kimlik numarası vs.) olmak üzere adres ve telefon bilgileri, aile durum bilgileri, ikamet, sağlık, eğitim bilgileri, güvenlik kameralarında yakalanan görüntüler, etkinliklerde çekilen fotoğraflar ve videolar dâhil ancak bunlarla sınırlı olmamak üzere kimliğinizin belirlenmesini ya belirlenebilir olmasını sağlayacak her türlü bilgiyi ifade etmektedir.

Propeller Club üyeliğinizin doğal bir sonucu ve derneğimiz nezdindeki pozisyonunuz ile bağlantılı olarak tarafınıza ait bazı kişisel verilere erişilme ve bunları öğrenme imkânı bulanacaktır.

1.      Kişisel Verilerinizin Toplanma Yöntemi

Kişisel verileriniz; internet sitemiz, üyelik bilgilendirme formu veya e-posta, faks veya diğer yollarla tarafımıza ilettiğiniz bilgiler, çeşitli kanallar aracılığıyla sözlü, yazılı veya elektronik ortamda olmak kaydıyla tamamen veya kısmen otomatik olan ya da herhangi bir veri kayıt sisteminin parçası olarak otomatik olmayan çeşitli yöntemlerle toplanmaktadır.

2.      Kişisel Verilerinizin İşlenmesi ve Aktarılması

Derneğimiz Kanun kapsamında kişisel verilerinizi, gerek Veri Sorumlusu gerek Veri İşleyen sıfatı ile toplayabilecek, kaydedebilecek, depolayabilecek, muhafaza edebilecek, değiştirebilecek, yeniden düzenleyebilecek, üçüncü kişilere açıklayabilecek, aktarabilecek, sınıflandırabilecek, güncelleyebilecek, gerekirse anonim hale getirebilecek, yurtdışına aktarım da dâhil olmak üzere bu verilerin yurtdışı merkez derneğimiz International Propeller Club of the United States ve diğer derneklerimizle, hukuk, mali ve vergi danışmanları, destek hizmeti kuruluşları ve yetkili kamu kurum ve kuruluşları ile kişisel verilerinizi işlenme amaç ve sebeplerine uygun olarak paylaşabilecek, kişisel verilerinizi bu kişilere transfer edebilecek, yurtdışına aktarabilecek ve yurtdışında depolayabilecek ve işleyebilecektir.

3.      Kişisel Verilerinizin İşlenme Amaçları ve Hukuki Sebepleri

Kişisel verileriniz, ilgili diğer mevzuat kapsamında ve Derneğimiz ile aranızdaki üyelik ilişkisi kapsamında ilgili mevzuat uyarınca adli ve idari tüm yetkili mercilerce öngörülen bilgi saklama, raporlama ve bilgilendirme yükümlülüklerine uyulması gibi ve bunlarla sınırlı olmamak üzere üyelik ilişkisinin gerektireceği her türlü amaçla işlenecektir.

4.      Kişisel Verilerin Saklanması ve Güvenliği

Kişisel verileriniz, bu bilgileri verme amacı geçerli olduğu sürece saklanacaktır. Derneğimizin üyelik istatistikleri ile ilgili kayıtlarının tutulması, resmi merciler tarafından ileride ilgili bilgilerle alakalı tarafımıza yöneltilebilecek talepler, üyelik politikalarının belirlenmesi vb. amaçlarla verileriniz üyeliğinizin sona ermesinden sonra da tarafımızdan işlenmeye devam edilebilecektir. Verilerin, yasal sürelere tabi olarak ve yasal merciler ile ilgili kamu otoritelerine raporlama, bilgilendirme amaçları için tutulması gerekiyorsa bu sınırlara uyulacaktır. Saklanan, kaydedilen verilerin kaybolmaması, yetkisiz kişilerin eline geçmemesi ve hukuka aykırı kullanımların önlenmesi için gerekli güvenlik önlemleri tarafımızca alınacaktır.

Derneğimiz her halükârda kişisel verileriniz ile ilgili olarak, hukuka ve dürüstlük kurallarına uygun olma, doğru ve gerektiğinde güncel olma, belirli, açık ve meşru amaçlar için işlenme, işlendikleri amaçla bağlantılı, sınırlı ve ölçülü olma ve ilgili mevzuatta öngörülen veya işlendikleri amaç için gerekli olan süre kadar muhafaza edilme ilkelerini gözeterek hareket edecektir. Kişisel verileriniz her zaman kişisel verilerin korunmasına ilişkin mevzuatın uygulanabilir hükümlerine ve dürüstlük kurallarına uygun olarak, Dernek ile üyelerimiz arasındaki üyelik ilişkisi ile sıkı şekilde ilintili işlem metotlarıyla ve veri gizliliğini ve güvenliğini temin edecek şekilde işlenecektir.

5.      Kanun Kapsamındaki Haklarınız

Her zaman Propeller Club Veri Sorumlusuna yazılı olarak başvurarak aşağıdaki haklarınızdan birini kullanabilirsiniz:

  1. a) Kişisel verilerin işlenip işlenmediğini öğrenme,
  2. b) Kişisel verileri işlenmişse buna ilişkin bilgi talep etme,
  3. c) Kişisel verilerin işlenme amacını ve bunların amacına uygun kullanılıp kullanılmadığını öğrenme,
  4. d) Yurt içinde veya yurt dışında kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişileri bilme,
  5. e) Kişisel verilerin eksik veya yanlış işlenmiş olması hâlinde bunların düzeltilmesini isteme,
  6. f) Yasa ile saklanması öngörülenler hariç olmak üzere, işlenmesini gerektiren sebeplerin ortadan kalkması halinde kişisel verilerin silinmesini veya yok edilmesini ve bunların aktarım yapılan üçüncü kişilere bildirilmesini isteme
  7. g) İşlenen verilerin münhasıran otomatik sistemler vasıtasıyla analiz edilmesi suretiyle kişinin kendisi aleyhine bir sonucun ortaya çıkmasına itiraz etme,
  8. h) Kişisel verilerin kanuna aykırı olarak işlenmesi sebebiyle zarara uğraması hâlinde zararın giderilmesini talep etme.

Derneğimizin yasa ile açık rıza alma zorunluluğundan istisna tutulduğu durumlar haricinde, her zaman vermiş olduğunuz onayı geri çekme hakkınız mevcuttur.

Talep ve sorularınız ile ilgili olarak propeller@propeller-club.org.tr adresinden derneğimiz ile irtibata geçmenizi rica ederiz.

PROPELLER KULUBÜ ISTANBUL LİMANI DERNEĞİ